Left Memorial Lawn Cruciform Locator

Last Name or Organization First Name Inscription Column Row
213th Regiment Defenders   None 12 11
American Legion Delaware   IN HONOR OF THE MEN & WOMEN OF DELAWARE WHO DEFENDED OUR COUNTRY DURING TIME OF WAR THE AMERICAN LEGION, DEPT. OF DELAWARE 11 14
American Legion Edward D. Ackerman Post 397 Hellertown   None 8 11
American Legion Herbert Paul Lentz Post 29 Allentown   None 5 10
American Legion John-Lloyd Post 404   None 4 8
American Legion Philidelphia Dept of Pennsylvania   None 13 13
American Legion Post 158   THE AMERICAN LEGION POST 158 LEBANON 21 13
American Legion Post 239   None 5 7
American Legion Post 239 Williamstown   None 9 10
American Legion Post 594   THE AMERICAN LEGION POST 594 MIDDLETOWN, PA 22 21
American Legion Post 883   THE AMERICAN LEGION POST 883 JONESTOWN, PA 15 14
American Legion Post 998   THE AMERICAN LEGION POST 998 LAWNTON, PA 18 13
American Legion, Department of New Jersey   HONORING ALL WHO SERVED THE AMERICAN LEGION DEPARTMENT OF NEW JERSEY 14 12
American Legion, Department of Pennsylvania   AMERICAN LEGION DEPARTMENT OF PENNSYLVANIA 12 12
AMVETS post 293 Warren-Cassel   None 10 10
Anderson Ronald C. None 6 11
Anderson Ronald C. Jr. None 6 11
Baker William R. None 9 14
Barkus Mike None 9 12
Barkus Joe None 9 12
Barkus George None 9 12
Barkus Andrew None 9 12
Barley Richard None 10 14
Barnhart Erston M. None 11 13
Barnhart Kathleen I. None 11 13
Bartch Harry M. None 10 14
Battery C 109th Field Artillery PANG Plymouth   None 7 11
Beam Jay L. Sr None 7 9
Behney Harry None 11 7
Berks County   COMMISSIONER TIMOTHY ANTHONY REIVER COMMISSIONER (line2)MARK C. SCOTT ight block (line1)COMMISSIONER JUDITH L. SCHWANK  "FOR THOSE WHO SERVED" BERKS COUNTY VETERANS 18 12
Bixler Richard B. None 8 12
Blinded Veterans Association of Pennsylvania   BLINDED VETERANS ASSOCIATION OF PENNSYLVANIA, INC. 12 13
Books C. None 5 9
Boris M.J. Sr. None 7 13
Bowman George H. None 8 12
Bowman Brandon L. None 8 12
Boyer Richard E. (Squeak) IN HONOR OF SP/5 RICHARD L. BOYER TRP E 9TH CAV VIETNAM 1950 - 1970 CORNWALL, PA 6 12
Bretz Larry D. None 9 12
Britton Donald G. None 5 7
Britz Larry D. None 9 11
Brown Roy K. None 11 13
Buckingham Robert Jr. None 10 13
Bulchie Casimir P. None 3 7
Burgard Kevin M. None 10 10
Burnett Leslie None 7 14
Bush Joseph M. None 7 14
Busha Michael A. None 7 14
Butterwick Robert G. None 5 12
Buzza Edward P. IN HONOR OF EDWARD P. BUZZA 104TH INF TIMBERWOLF DIV 1943 WWII 1946 14 13
Casini Frank Sr. None 10 14
Casini Frank Jr. None 10 14
Catholic War Veterans, Department of Pennsylvania   DEPARTMENT OF PENNSYLVANIA CATHOLIC WAR VETERANS FOR GOD, COUNTRY AND HOME 20 13
Charkaway Paul None 5 9
Cheripka Michael None 6 14
Chester Robert J. None 8 11
Christy C. None 6 12
Coatesville VAMQ Day Treatment Center   None 10 13
Cobaugh Rick E. None 10 10
Davis H. Robert None 9 12
Dawe Theresa S. None 7 14
Dean William A. None 4 9
Dean Lois None 4 9
Dean Michael W. None 4 9
Degidio Eugene None 6 8
Detweiler Earl F. None 8 8
Difrancesco Dominic None 11 13
Difrancesco Dominic II None 11 13
Difrancesco Anthony II None 11 13
Difrancesco Anthony None 11 13
Diodato Ralph M. IN HONOR OF PFC RALPH M. DIODATO U.S. ARMY - MARCH 16, 1943 TO JULY 3, 1945 FROM HIS CHILDREN, GRANDCHILDREN AND GREAT GRANDCHILDREN 9 9
Disabled American Veterans, Department of Pennsylvania   DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DEPARTMENT OF PENNSYLVANIA 15 13
Dittbrenner Ken None 10 14
Dohner Robert C. None 9 13
Dornblaser William None 10 12
Drogalis Ernest None 11 11
Drogalis Albert None 11 11
Dugan Lawrence None 7 10
Dugan Lawrence None 7 10
Duld Robert J. None 8 12
Eighth Air Force WWII   None 5 8
Emerson Joseph F. None 9 11
Fahnestock John Robert PENNSYLVANIA STATE COUNCIL VIETNAM VETERANS OF AMERICA NEVER AGAIN SHALL ONE GENERATION OF VETERANS ABANDON ANOTHER GENERATION 4 13
Falcone Joseph W. None 6 9
Feather John W. None 8 9
Feather John E. Jr. None 8 9
Feather Philip H. None 8 9
Feather Harold M. None 8 9
Feather John E. None 8 9
Fieni Gabriel J. None 6 12
Firestine Bruce None 7 8
Forett Frank L. None 8 8
Fox James Lee None 9 10
Frantz Russel None 7 10
Frantz Curtis R. None 7 10
Frederick Skylar None 14 21
Frederick Willow None 14 21
Frederick Holden None 14 21
Frederick Dex None 14 21
Frederick Luca None 14 21
Frederick Cee Jay None 23 14
Frew George R. None 7 12
Fritz Allen W. None 11 7
Fruchter Samuel B. None 6 13
Fruchter Morris None 6 13
Fry Wilbert M. None 10 12
Furber Joseph F. None 5 9
Gehrdes Charles DEDICATED WITH LOVE AND PRIDE CHARLES GEHRDES NAVY - WWII - KOREA BETTY GEHRDES NAVY WAVE - WWII 17 12
Gibson Francis None 9 12
Ginley James Nelson None 8 11
Goodman Neal None 6 10
Grachis William J. WM J. & ELIZABETH T. GRACHIS PLOT 9*B 944 BY GLENN GRACHIS 6 6
Grachis Elizabeth T. WM J. & ELIZABETH T. GRACHIS PLOT 9*B 944 BY GLENN GRACHIS 6 6
Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania Independent Order of Oddfellows   None 5 13
Graybill Clayton None 8 10
Gribbin Raymond E. None 10 6
Hansen Richard I. ZION UNITED METHODIST CHURCH MYERSTOWN, PA 9 9
Harbold C. Robert None 4 7
Harbold Edwin L. None 4 7
Harbold James L. None 4 7
Harman Robert M. None 5 7
Harner Samuel None 9 12
Heinzelman H.W. None 7 12
Hershey Foods Corporation   IN GRATITUDE TO VETERANS OF ELK COUNTY FROM YESTERDAY AND TODAY WHO HONOR THE CAUSE OF LIBERTY 13 11
Hesser Dennis H. None 10 12
Hoak Edward T. None 9 13
Indiantown Gap National Cemetery   INDIANTOWN GAP NATIONAL CEMETERY MEMORIAL COUNCIL 18 14
Jacobs Richard J. RICHARD J. & JANET JACOBS KAREN  KIM 13 12
Jacobs Janet RICHARD J. & JANET JACOBS KAREN  KIM 13 12
Jacobs Karen RICHARD J. & JANET JACOBS KAREN  KIM 13 12
Jacobs Kim RICHARD J. & JANET JACOBS KAREN  KIM 13 12
Jewish War Veterans, Department of Pennsylvania   HERSHEY FOODS CORPORATION 14 11
Jordan Louis None 5 9
Jordan Louis None 9 14
Kaminski Larry None 8 14
Kapko Norman G. None 9 13
Kempenski Raymond F. None 7 12
Kennametal Corporation   KENNAMETAL FOUNDATION 20 14
Keystone Paralyzed Veterans Association   IN HONOR OF THOSE WHO SERVED OUR COUNTRY KEYSTONE PARALYZED VETERANS OF AMERICA 17 14
Kimberling Jack R. None 8 8
Kinsinger Fredrick L. None 5 11
Klak Michael J. None 11 11
Kline George D. None 7 11
Kling Cleon E. None 7 12
Knetlan Adolph None 8 12
Kohl Donald L. None 10 13
Kosier Howard W. None 3 7
Kotanchik John J. None 7 6
Kotay Donald None 10 11
Kramer Calvin None 12 11
Kramer Arlin Sr. None 12 11
Kramer Robert None 12 11
Kramer Donald None 12 11
Kramer Arlin Jr. None 12 11
Kramer Joseph J. None 12 11
Krammes Ray Sr. None 11 11
Krammes Ray Jr. None 11 11
Kreiser Sylvester Jr. None 6 10
Kreiser Thomas None 6 10
Kreiser Dawson W. None 7 8
Krieg Kurt None 10 10
Krieg Geneva None 10 10
La Societe Des 40 Hommes Et 8 Chevaux, Voiture 55   40 ET 8 VOITURE 55 LEBANON, PA 22 13
Lasch Donald None 8 10
Leith Willis E. None 10 12
Leith Maynard G. None 10 12
Leith Chester J. None 10 12
Lencioni Adone J. None 7 11
Lewis William T. None 5 7
Majikas Donald None 7 10
Markus Clarence A. None 6 13
Martin Frank A. None 8 12
Mary Gate of Heaven Knights of Columbus Council 10194   None 7 12
Mays Robert L. None 8 14
McDole Thomas None 4 14
McKeeman Samuel S. None 6 13
McKeone Charles None 11 12
Mengel Harold M. None 13 14
Mercer County   IN HONOR OF THE VETERANS OF ALL WARS FROM MERCER COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA WHO GAVE THEIR LIVES TO PRESERVE OUR FREEDOMS 16 12
Miller John B. None 6 13
Miller Russel L. Jr. None 7 11
Miller Waraw None 8 12
Monsulick John None 9 10
Moriarty John F. None 9 14
Mumma Robert C. None 4 7
Munley Edward J. None 5 12
Murphy Thomas B. None 7 13
Navy Club Ship 91, Club of Lebanon   NAVY CLUB LEBANON, PA SHIP 91 15 12
Niemkiewicz Joseph B. None 4 12
Nies Chas F. None 8 14
PA Keystoners Chapter of S.M.A.R.T.   None 10 6
Painter Lemuel None 11 12
Pappy Joseph C. None 9 9
Paraschak Nicholas A. None 6 10
Parker John David None 11 7
Peapos John None 9 11
Petesich Anthony None 10 12
Petruzzi Charles None 6 12
Polatz John N. None 5 9
Potteiger Donald C. None 8 8
Potter Robert L. None 7 8
Pozauskie Michael Vincent None 9 11
Quinn William B. None 9 9
Ramsey Marlin W. None 5 7
Ravinski Anthony None 9 10
Reese Grant A. None 8 11
Rekas Henry None 8 10
Rhen Carl A. None 8 14
Rhine Kenneth L. None 10 8
Rhine John R. None 10 8
Rhine Earl E. None 10 8
Rigel Jay A. None 11 13
Risko Henry R. None 8 8
Ritchie D. Carl None 9 9
Ritchie D. Carl None 9 13
Rizzardi Robert None 7 13
Rodriguez F. John None 8 14
Rodriguez Daphne None 8 14
Romanauskas Paul J. None 8 10
Roper Alfred B. None 11 12
Ross William None 8 6
Roth Cyril None 11 11
Ruddle Steve Jr. None 4 7
Russel Harry H. Jr. None 5 12
Russel Harry H. Sr. None 7 12
Sample Elsie None 9 7
Sample Theresa M. None 9 7
Schenk Robert J. None 10 10
Schwartz Robert None 13 14
Seifert Merritt None 8 12
Shay Raymond F. None 8 13
Shay Donald E. Jr. None 8 13
Showers Larry C. None 9 11
Shumaker John J. None 9 14
Shunk Brentwood S. None 10 13
Skrabak Joseph W. None 7 6
Slouchick Michael None 9 8
Slouchick Emma None 9 8
Snitzer Nick C. None 9 10
Snodgrass H.W. None 6 10
Snyder Paul A. None 7 11
Snyder Charles None 11 12
Snyder-Streets Helen None 4 10
St Theresa Council 8921 Knights of Columbus New Cumberland   None 6 12
Stacy Alvon H. None 7 14
State Association of County Directors   PENNSYLVANIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF COUNTY DIRECTORS OF VETERANS AFFAIRS 17 13
Steck George None 9 14
Steck Rosella None 9 14
Swope James C. None 7 8
Swope John T. Sr None 7 8
Tenoschok John J. None 6 9
Thomas Joseph J. None 3 7
Thomas Paul R. None 9 7
Thomas Harry M. None 9 7
Thompson Ronald P. None 10 11
Tietjen Willard None 7 14
Tittermary Edward M. None 11 7
Uhas John None 10 13
Van Winkle Frank Jr. None 10 11
Veterans of Foreign Wars Department of Pennsylvania   DEPARTMENT OF PENNSYLVANIA VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS HONORING ALL VETERANS 19 14
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 23   VFW POST #23 LEBANON, PA 1906 - CHARTERED 19 13
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 3432   None 11 7
Veterans of Foreign Wars Stemborsky-Katchak Post 6982 Coaldale   None 11 8
Veterans of Foreign Wars White Cross Post 6666 Robesonia   None 10 11
Veterans of WWI   VETERANS OF WORLD WAR I OF USA, INC. 1917 - 1918 WAR TO END ALL WARS 12 14
Vietnam Veterans of America, Pennsylvania State Council   VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS LEBANON POST 23 16 13
Vinglinsky John None 11 12
Vitanovec Albert P. None 5 12
Vitanovec Barbara M. None 5 12
Waiksnoris Anthony None 10 11
Warren Harold None 8 11
Wash James C. None 7 12
Wentz Robert J. None 6 7
Wentz Freda L. None 6 7
Wentz David E. None 6 7
Wentz Carl W. None 6 7
Wentz James E. None 6 7
Wesley Thomas W. None 9 13
Wessner Albert None 12 11
Whipple Harold D. None 3 7
White William H TO SCHUYLKILL COUNTY VETERANS WHO SACRIFICED SO MUCH AND GAVE THEIR ALL, A SPECIAL THANK YOU. 4 11
Witmer Bruce M. None 8 7
Witmer Wayne R. None 8 7
Witmer Glenn S. None 8 7
Witmer Elvin W. None 8 7
Witmer Ross G. None 8 7
Wolf Robert L. None 8 12
Wolinsky Stanley J. None 6 9
Woodward Donald None 9 6
Wyatt James C. None 7 7
Wyoming County   WITH GRATITUDE TO ALL THOSE WHO SACRIFICED IN SERVICE FOR THE FREEDOMS WYOMING COUNTY CONTINUES TO ENJOY YOUR SPIRIT WILL NEVER BE DESTROYED 16 14
Yeager Donald None 8 10
Yingst Alfred None 3 7
Yingst Hayden None 3 7
Zebertavagg Anthony None 8 12
Zerbe Amos W. None 10 12
Zernhelt John A. None 11 11